Tommy Standup


Sire: Hussonet

Dam: Just Pete

Colour: Bay

Gender: Gelding

Age: 4 year old

Foaled: Nov 30th, 2013

Country: Australia

Silks: Green And Royal Blue Halves, Black And Yellow Band And Armbands, Green Cap And Pom Pom


Pedigree

 

 TOMMY STANDUP (AUS)

 

Bay geldingFoaled in 2013

SireMr. ProspectorRaise a NativeNative Dancer
HUSSONET (USA) Gold DiggerNashua
1991SacahuistaRaja BabaBold Ruler
  Nalees Flying FlagHoist the Flag
DamRoyal AcademyNijinskyNorthern Dancer
JUST PETE (AUS) Crimson SaintCrimson Satan
1998RoadsongHaulpakDignitas
  Beau LyricBeau Sovereign

HUSSONET (USA) (Chestnut 1991-Stud 1994). 2 wins at 2, 3d Aqueduct Count Fleet S., L. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) 2007-08. Sire of 994 rnrs, 770 wnrs, 96 SW, inc. Weekend Hussler (MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1), Wild Spirit, Printemps, Trotamondo, Husson, Penamacor, Host, Desert Fight, National Park, Lhiz, El Cumbres, Mar de Kara, Franbulo, Pecoiquen, Mail Coach, La Chiflota, Domaine, Hush Money, River Cafe, Marzuk, Contentment, Glorious Days, etc.

 

1st dam

JUST PETE, by Royal Academy. 2 wins at 1200m, 1350m, 2d MRC Sufficient H. Half-sister to ROAD TO SUCCESS, CONDOTTI. Dam of eight named foals, seven to race, five winners, inc:-

Edriguez (g. by Good Journey). Winner at 1250m, SAJC Paul's Milk P., 3d SAJC Schweppes H.

Pete's Show (f. by Show a Heart). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m, 2d SAJC Capital Transport H.

Petesake (g. by General Nediym). Winner at 1400m, 2d BTC Mitty's H.

Golden Warrior - Macau Power (Mac.) (g. by Strategic). 4 wins to 1400m in Malaysia and Macau.

King Rian (g. by Reaan). Winner at 1000m in 2015-16 in Aust.

Consider Me (g. by Anabaa). Placed in Aust.

 

2nd dam

ROADSONG, by Haulpak. 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1100m, A$158,055, VRC Dalgety Bloodstock S.H., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, SAJC Dequetteville S., L, VRC Achille Lauro Sprint H., MVRC Good Brandy H., VATC Laurent-Perrier Sprint H., SAJC Gold Kildare H., 2d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Piaget S., L, VATC Canny Lass H., 4th SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3. Dam of 11 foals, all raced, 10 winners, inc:-

ROAD TO SUCCESS (Dolphin Street). Joint second top colt on The 1999-2000 Australasian 2YO Classification. 2 wins at 2, A$752,000, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Veuve Clicquot S., L, 4th VATC Autumn S., Gr.3.

CONDOTTI (Bluebird). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$229,495, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, Tamworth JC Prime Television H., L, AJC Sam Mammolitti H., STC Arnotts H., 2d STC Mail Marketing Works H., 3d AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Guineas, L.

Danajiva. 5 wins to 1450m, BTC Treasury Casino Welter H., VATC Frank Doolan H., BTC Hotel LA H., Doomben Dash H., QTC Smokey's Style H., 2d BTC Doomben Dash H., QTC Snippets Welter H., 3d VRC True Version 2YO H., Singapore TC Superb Effect H., Class 1 H., QTC Silver Sharpe Welter H.

Rhetoric. 3 wins at 1200m, 1300m, QTC Sunstate Airlines H., 2d QTC Gunsynd H., 3d BTC Campbells H., QTC Spedito H., Roy Radunz H., Fanta H.

Roadstop. Winner at 2, SAJC Schweppes H. Dam of-

Setono Zeditave. 13 wins from 1200m to 1600m, Nakayama Funabashi City 70th Anniversary S., Fukushima Goshikinuma Tokubetsu, Kokura Suonada Tokubetsu, 2d Fukushima Akimotoko Tokubetsu, 3d Kokura Ongagawa Tokubetsu.

Blue Lyric. 2 wins at 2300m, 2400m, AJC David Jones H., 3d AJC Australian Hotels Association H., Boxing Day at Royal Randwick H. Dam of-

Kurtley (Dane Shadow). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$313,530, ATC Qualitex H., Tab.com.au H., Dubbo Cup, Clarence River JC Grafton Guineas, South Grafton Cup, 2d BRC Bentleys Chartered Accountants H., 3d BRC Brisbane H., L, Pure Jali H., ATC Mostyn Copper Group H., BRC Canadian Club H., Mount Franklin H., Pitcher Partners H., Qld Tatt's RC Wayne Wilson Memorial H.

 

3rd dam

Beau Lyric, by Beau Sovereign. 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, WATC Benningfield H., Stockton H., Dryden Welter H., Glad Foil Welter H., Rentokil Sprint H., Menora Graduation S., Sailcraft Graduation S., 2d WATC El Alemain H., 6KY Quality Cup, 3d WATC Belmont Newmarket H., L, HG Bolton Sprint H., L, Cyril Flower S., L, Grandstand Cup, Honneur H. Half-sister to Bicole (dam of ROCKEBY ROAD). Dam of 13 foals, 9 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

ROADSONG (Haulpak). 7 wins. See above.

Walk to the Moon. 6 wins to 1400m, A$96,030, WATC Freightliner Trucks H., Dryden H., Jungle Dawn H., Trichelle H., Aclis Sprint H., Kim Angel H., 3d WATC Qantas Frequent Flyer H. Dam of-

Success Park (Bletchley Park). 3 wins at 1200m, A$96,985, WATC Colorbond H., Racing Radio 1206AM H., Crown Perth H., 2d WATC Boulder City Football Club 2YO H., 3d WATC Placid Ark S., L, Westspeed Nursery H., Playeronline.com.au H.

Avonmore Terrace (Blackfriars). 3 wins at 1400m, 1700m, A$82,900, WATC Golden Helmet H., Ellendale H., Perthracing.com.au H., 2d WATC Perth Racing Now on Facebook H., Perthracing.com.au H., Racingjobs.com.au H., Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Jungle Dawn H., L, Midweek Lunch Packages H., Westspeed Stayers' Bonus H., Peter Morley H., Therock Mile H. Producer.

 

Race Record: 5 Starts 0-0-0 A$2,790.

Unplaced.