Heavenly Barb


Sire: I Am Invincible

Dam: Honest Polly

Colour: Black

Gender: Mare

Age: 4 year old

Foaled: Sep 20th, 2015

Country: Australia

Silks: Red And White Checks, White And Black Seams Sleeves, Black Cap


Career Record: 2-0-0-0

  • Prizemoney
    $1,430.00
  • Wins
    0.0 %
  • Place
    0.0 %

Pedigree

 

 HEAVENLY BARB (AUS)

 

Bay or Brown FillyFoaled in 2015

SireInvincible SpiritGreen DesertDanzig
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) RafhaKris
2004CannarelleCanny LadBletchingly
  Countess PedrilleZoffany
DamDistorted HumorForty NinerMr. Prospector
HONEST POLLY (AUS) Danzig's BeautyDanzig
2001CoalitionPre Emptive StrikeBlushing Groom
  Regal FantasySir Tristram

I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) (Bay 2004-Stud 2010). 5 wins-1 at 2, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3. Leading Aust. First Season Sire 2013-14. Sire of 541 rnrs, 402 wnrs, 47 SW, inc. Brazen Beau (VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1), Viddora, I Am a Star, Voodoo Lad, Invincibella, Media Sensation, Oohood, Hellbent, Illustrious Lad, Invincible Gem, Fiesta, Pure Elation, Look to the Stars, The Justice League, Strasbourg, Santos, Super One, Most Important, Houtzen, etc.

 

1st dam

HONEST POLLY, by Distorted Humor. 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$90,050, VRC Orsay H., More Rain H., 2d MRC But Beautiful H., Nizam's Ring H., Bianco Flyer H., 3d MRC Magic Flute H. Half-sister to COUNTRY LODGE, RAZOR BLADE (dam of FLAMBERGE, SUNBURNT LAND, DURENDAL, CURTANA). Dam of six named foals, four to race, inc:-

Maltese Knight (g. by Ad Valorem). 2 wins at 1000m in Aust.

Reggie Might - Victory Forever (Mac.) (g. by Ad Valorem). Placed at 3 in Aust.

Spark 'n' Joey (g. by General Nediym). Placed in Aust.

 

2nd dam

COALITION, by Pre Emptive Strike. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, VATC Katandra H., Sturt H., Amalgamation H., 2d VATC Elsternwick H. Half-sister to HONOUR CODE, Tootsie Roll (dam of DOUBTFUL JACK). Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, all winners, inc:-

RAZOR BLADE (Blazing Sword). 8 wins to 1500m, A$271,526, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.3, AJC Nivison H., L, BTC Diamond Stud S., L, STC Bed of Roses H., AJC Red Jester H., STC Comely Girl H., Pukekohe H., 2d VATC Arborea H., 3d VATC Tristarc S., Gr.3, MVRC Great Western S., L, 4th VRC Great Western H., L. Dam of-

FLAMBERGE (Exceed and Excel). 11 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,851,580, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, SAJC Durbridge S., L, VRC Living Legends H., MVRC Programmed Property Services 2YO H., MRC East Malvern Community Bank H., 2d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2-twice, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security S., L, 3d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L.

SUNBURNT LAND (Scenic). 8 wins from 1100m to 1700m, A$379,000, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, MRC Hussonet Cup, Grange H., 2d MRC Magari H., 3d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, Scalzo Food Industries H.

DURENDAL (Medaglia d'Oro). 9 wins to 1400m, A$947,300, to 2018-19, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Beaufine S., L, 2d Northam S., Gr.3, WATC Summer Scorcher, L, Miss Andretti S., L, 3d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3-twice, Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Northam S., Gr.3.

CURTANA (Exceed and Excel). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$652,600, VRC Red Roses S., L, Straight Six H., L, MRC Peter Briede H., Swettenham Stud 2YO H., Moorabbin Steel P., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Streets Ice Cream S., L, 3d SAJC WH Wylie H., L. Producer.

Joyeuse (King's Best). 5 wins to 1400m, A$228,390, MVRC Anzac Appeal H., MRC Flying Spur Cup H., Starcraft P., MVRC Members Equity Bank P., Timbercorp H., 3d AJC James HB Carr S., L, MRC Sony Foundation H., MVRC Gorski Truck & Trailer Engineering H. Dam of-

SWORD OF LIGHT (New Approach). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$654,250, to 2017-18, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, Vobis Gold Reef, Buyaracehorse.com.au H., 2d Bendigo Guineas, L, MRC Brian Reckas 2YO H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Bendigo JC Golden Mile, L, VRC Mrs Mac's Family Bakery Sprint, MRC VOBIS Gold Mile, 4th VRC Hilton S, L.

SWORD OF JUSTICE (Medaglia d'Oro). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$313,760, to 2018-19, Qld Tatt's RC Members' Cup, L, BRC Cascade H., MRC Thebigscreencompany.com H., 2d MRC Yellowglen H., SCTC Noosa Cup, 3d VRC National Jockeys Trust H.

COUNTRY LODGE (Grand Lodge). 2 wins at 1400m, A$306,100, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, Beachside H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Sky Channel H., MRC Deakin H., Jim Conway H., Alan Currie H., 3d VRC Chubb S., L, Hilton Nicholas H., 4th MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., L. Producer.

Country Skies. 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m in Aust. Dam of-

Panoramic Skies. Winner at 1400m in Aust. Dam of-

SATURDAY SKIES (Any Given Saturday). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, A$279,341, to 2017-18, WATC JC Roberts S., L, Vinnies & Rotary Partnership 2YO H., Westspeed 2YO P., 2d WATC Magic Millions Perth 3YO Trophy, RL, G'Day WA 2YO H., 3d WATC TJ Smith Trophy, L.

 

Race Record:

Raced twice.